Collapse to view only § 4.1126 - Proposed findings of fact and conclusions of law.
§ 4.1362 - Where to file; when to file.
(a) The request for review shall be filed with the Hearings Division, Office of Hearings and Appeals, U.S. Department of the Interior, within 30 days after the applicant or permittee is notified by OSMRE of the written decision by certified mail or by overnight delivery service if the applicant or permittee has agreed to bear the expense for this service.
(b) Failure to file a request for review within the time specified in paragraph (a) of this section shall constitute a waiver of a hearing and the request shall be dismissed.
[43 FR 34386, Aug. 3, 1978, as amended at 67 FR 4368, Jan. 30, 2002; 88 FR 5796, Jan. 30, 2023]