Collapse to view only § 4.1126 - Proposed findings of fact and conclusions of law.
§ 4.1301 - Who may file.
Any individual served a notice of proposed individual civil penalty assessment may file a petition for review with the Hearings Division, Office of Hearings and Appeals, U.S. Department of the Interior.
[43 FR 34386, Aug. 3, 1978, as amended at 67 FR 4368, Jan. 30, 2002; 88 FR 5796, Jan. 30, 2023]