Collapse to view only § 4.1126 - Proposed findings of fact and conclusions of law.
§ 4.1281 - Who may appeal.
Any person who is or may be adversely affected by a written decision of the Director of OSM or his delegate may appeal to the Board where the decision specifically grants such right of appeal.
Petitions for Award of Costs and Expenses Under Section 525(e) of the Act