Collapse to view only § 50.11 - What process is required in drafting the governing document?
§ 50.11 - What process is required in drafting the governing document?
The written narrative thoroughly describing the process for drafting the governing document must describe how the process ensured that the document was based on meaningful input from representative segments of the Native Hawaiian community and reflects the will of the Native Hawaiian community.