Collapse to view only § 70.4 - Review by the Administrator.
§ 70.8 - Premium refund after Letter of Map Amendment.
A Standard Flood Insurance Policyholder whose property has become the subject of a Letter of Map Amendment under this part may cancel the policy within the current policy year and receive a premium refund under the conditions set forth in § 62.5 of this subchapter.
[41 FR 46991, Oct. 26, 1976. Redesignated at 44 FR 31177, May 31, 1979]