Collapse to view only § 158.310 - Who may request adjustment to the medical loss ratio.
§ 158.310 - Who may request adjustment to the medical loss ratio.
A request for an adjustment to the MLR standard for a State must be submitted by the State's insurance commissioner, superintendent, or comparable official of that State in order to be considered by the Secretary.