Collapse to view only § 302.51 - Distribution of support collections.
§ 302.10 - Statewide operations.
The State plan shall provide that:
(a) It will be in operation on a statewide basis in accordance with equitable standards for administration that are mandatory throughout the State;
(b) If administered by a political subdivision of the State, the plan will be mandatory on such political subdivision;
(c) The IV-D agency will assure that the plan is continuously in operation in all appropriate offices or agencies through:
(1) Methods for informing staff of State policies, standards, procedures and instructions; and
(2) Regular planned examination and evaluation of operations in local offices by regularly assigned State staff, including regular visits by such staff; and through reports, controls, or other necessary methods.