Collapse to view only § 302.51 - Distribution of support collections.
§ 302.80 - Medical support enforcement.
(a) The State plan may provide that the IV-D agency will secure and enforce medical support obligations under a cooperative agreement between the IV-D agency and the State Medicaid agency.
(b) The State plan must provide that the IV-D agency shall secure medical support information and establish and enforce medical support obligations in accordance with the requirements contained in §§ 303.30 and 303.31 of this chapter.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 0960-0420) [50 FR 41894, Oct. 16, 1985, as amended at 51 FR 37731, Oct. 24, 1986; 54 FR 32309, Aug. 4, 1989; 61 FR 67241, Dec. 20, 1996; 64 FR 6249, Feb. 9, 1999]