Collapse to view only § 302.51 - Distribution of support collections.
§ 302.36 - Provision of services in intergovernmental IV-D cases.
(a) The State plan shall provide that, in accordance with § 303.7 of this chapter, the State will extend the full range of services available under its IV-D plan to:
(1) Any other State;
(2) Any Tribal IV-D program operating under § 309.65(a) of this chapter; and
(3) Any country as defined in § 301.1 of this chapter.
(b) The State plan shall provide that the State will establish a central registry for intergovernmental IV-D cases in accordance with the requirements set forth in § 303.7(b) of this chapter.
[75 FR 38641, July 2, 2010]
§ 302.37 - [Reserved]