Collapse to view only § 1160.8 - Indemnity agreement.
§ 1160.7 - Certificate of national interest.
After preliminary review applications for international exhibitions with eligible items under § 1160.4 will be submitted to the Secretary of State or his designee for determination of national interest and issuance of a Certificate of National Interest.
[56 FR 49848, Oct. 2, 1991. Redesignated at 60 FR 42465, Aug. 16, 1995, and further redesignated and amended at 73 FR 21056, Apr. 18, 2008]