Collapse to view only § 502.9 - Suspension, amendment, etc., of rules in this part.
§ 502.12 - Applicability of Federal Rules of Civil Procedure.
In proceedings under this part, for situations which are not covered by a specific Commission rule, the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure will be followed to the extent that they are consistent with sound administrative practice. [Rule 12.]
[58 FR 27210, May 7, 1993, as amended at 64 FR 7807, Feb. 17, 1999]