Collapse to view only § 22.377 - Certification of transmitters.
§ 22.383 - In-building radiation systems.
Licensees may install and operate in-building radiation systems without applying for authorization or notifying the FCC, provided that the locations of the in-building radiation systems are within the protected service area of the licensee's authorized transmitter(s) on the same channel or channel block.