Collapse to view only § 54.721 - General filing requirements.
§ 54.722 - Review by the Wireline Competition Bureau or the Commission.
(a) Requests for review of Administrator decisions that are submitted to the Federal Communications Commission shall be considered and acted upon by the Wireline Competition Bureau; provided, however, that requests for review that raise novel questions of fact, law or policy shall be considered by the full Commission.
(b) An affected party may seek review of a decision issued under delegated authority by the Common Carrier Bureau pursuant to the rules set forth in part 1 of this chapter.
[63 FR 70578, Dec. 21, 1998, as amended at 67 FR 13228, Mar. 21, 2002]