Collapse to view only § 54.721 - General filing requirements.
§ 54.723 - Standard of review.
(a) The Wireline Competition Bureau shall conduct de novo review of request for review of decisions issue by the Administrator.
(b) The Federal Communications Commission shall conduct de novo review of requests for review of decisions by the Administrator that involve novel questions of fact, law, or policy; provided, however, that the Commission shall not conduct de novo review of decisions issued by the Wireline Competition Bureau under delegated authority.
[67 FR 13228, Mar. 21, 2002]