Collapse to view only § 64.1201 - Restrictions on billing name and address disclosure.
§ 64.1204 - Private entity submissions of robocall violations.
(a) Any private entity may submit to the Enforcement Bureau information related to a call made or a text message sent that the private entity has reason to believe was in violation of § 64.1200(a) or 47 U.S.C. 227(b).
(b) For the purposes of this section, the term “private entity” shall mean any entity other than a natural individual person or a public entity.
[86 FR 52843, Sept. 23, 2021, as amended at 87 FR 67827, Nov. 10, 2022]