Collapse to view only § 68.160 - Designation of Telecommunication Certification Bodies (TCBs).
§ 68.100 - General.
In accordance with the rules and regulations in this part, terminal equipment may be directly connected to the public switched telephone network, including private line services provided over wireline facilities that are owned by providers of wireline telecommunications.
[66 FR 7581, Jan. 24, 2001]