Collapse to view only § 69.601 - Exchange carrier association.
§ 69.606 - Computation of average schedule company payments.
(a) Payments shall be made in accordance with a formula approved or modified by the Commission. Such formula shall be designed to produce disbursements to an average schedule company that simulate the disbursements that would be received pursuant to § 69.607 by a company that is representative of average schedule companies.
(b) The association shall submit a proposed revision of the formula for each annual period subsequent to December 31, 1986, or certify that a majority of the directors of the association believe that no revisions are warranted for such period on or before December 31 of the preceding year.
(47 U.S.C. 154 (i) and (j), 201, 202, 203, 205, 218 and 403 and 5 U.S.C. 553) [48 FR 10358, Mar. 11, 1983, as amended at 50 FR 41356, Oct. 10, 1985; 55 FR 6990, Feb. 28, 1990]