Collapse to view only § 73.807 - Minimum distance separation between stations.
§ 73.854 - Unlicensed radio operations.
No application for an LPFM station may be granted unless the applicant certifies, under penalty of perjury, that neither the applicant, nor any party to the application, has engaged in any manner, including individually or with persons, groups, organizations, or other entities, in the unlicensed operation of any station in violation of Section 301 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. 301. If an application is dismissed pursuant to this section, the applicant is precluded from seeking nunc pro tunc reinstatement of the application and/or changing its directors to resolve the basic qualification issues.
[85 FR 7889, Feb. 12, 2020]