Collapse to view only § 74.702 - Channel assignments.
§ 74.769 - Familiarity with FCC rules.
Each licensee or permittee of a station authorized under this subpart shall be familiar with those rules relating to stations authorized under this subpart. Copies of the Commission's rules may be obtained from the Superintendent of Documents, Government Publishing Office, Washington, DC 20401, or accessed online at https://www.ecfr.gov or https://www.gpo.gov/fdsys/browse/collectionCfr.action?collectionCode=CFR.
[83 FR 13683, Mar. 30, 2018]