Collapse to view only § 76.901 - Definitions.
§ 76.906 - Presumption of effective competition.
In the absence of a demonstration to the contrary cable systems are presumed: (a) To be subject to effective competition pursuant to section 76.905(b)(2); and (b) Not to be subject to effective competition pursuant to section 76.905(b)(1), (3) or (4).
[80 FR 38012, July 2, 2015]