Collapse to view only § 76.1618 - Basic tier availability.
§ 76.1607 - Principal headend.
A cable operator shall provide written notice to all stations carried on its system pursuant to the must-carry rules in this subpart at least 60 days prior to any change in the designation of its principal headend. Such written notice shall be provided by certified mail, except that after July 31, 2020, notice shall be provided to stations by electronic delivery in accordance with § 76.1600.
[85 FR 16006, Mar. 20, 2020]