Collapse to view only § 76.1618 - Basic tier availability.
§ 76.1601 - Deletion or repositioning of broadcast signals.
A cable operator shall provide written notice to any broadcast television station at least 30 days prior to either deleting from carriage or repositioning that station.
[85 FR 71854, Nov. 12, 2020]