Collapse to view only § 76.1905 - Petitions to modify encoding rules for new services within defined business models.
§ 76.1903 - Interfaces.
A covered entity shall not attach or embed data or information with commercial audiovisual content, or otherwise apply to, associate with, or allow such data to persist in or remain associated with such content, so as to prevent its output through any analog or digital output authorized or permitted under license, law or regulation governing such covered product.