Collapse to view only § 101.65 - Termination of station authorizations.
§ 101.61 - Certain modifications not requiring prior authorization in the Local Multipoint Distribution Service and 24 GHz Service
In the Local Multipoint Distribution Service (LMDS) licensees may add, remove, or relocate facilities within the area authorized by the license without prior authorization. Upon request by an incumbent licensee or the Commission, an LMDS licensee shall furnish the technical parameters, location and coordinates of the completion of the addition, removal, relocation or modification of any of its facilities within the BTA. The LMDS licensee must provide such information within ten (10) days of receiving a written request. This section also applies to 24 GHz licensees that are licensed according to Economic Areas.
[65 FR 59357, Oct. 5, 2000]