Collapse to view only § 101.513 - Transmitter power.
§ 101.501 - Eligibility.
See § 101.147(n) for licensing of DEMS facilities in the 10.6 GHz band. Applications for new facilities using the 18 GHz band are no longer being accepted. Any entity, other than one precluded by § 101.7, is eligible for authorization to provide 24 GHz Service under this subpart.
[65 FR 59359, Oct. 5, 2000]