Collapse to view only § 18.313 - Radio frequency exposure requirements.
§ 18.311 - Methods of measurement.
The measurement techniques used to determine compliance with the technical requirements of this part are set out in FCC MP-5, “FCC Methods of Measurements of Radio Noise Emissions from Industrial, Scientific, and Medical equipment,” or compliance measurements made in accordance with the specific procedures otherwise authorized by the Commission.
[82 FR 50835, Nov. 2, 2017]