Collapse to view only § 1.376 - Oral hearing or argument.
§ 1.351 - Rules of evidence.
In hearings subject to this subpart B, any oral or documentary evidence may be adduced, but the presiding officer shall exclude irrelevant, immaterial, or unduly repetitious evidence.
[85 FR 63181, Oct. 6, 2020]