Collapse to view only § 1.7008 - Creation of broadband internet access service coverage maps.
§ 1.7010 - Authority to update the Digital Opportunity Data Collection.
The Office of International Affairs, Space Bureau, Wireless Telecommunications Bureau, Wireline Competition Bureau, and Office of Economics and Analytics may update the specific format of data to be submitted pursuant to the Digital Opportunity Data Collection to reflect changes over time in Geographical Information Systems (GIS) and other data storage and processing functionalities and may implement any technical improvements or other clarifications to the filing mechanism and forms.
[88 FR 21436, Apr. 10, 2023]