Collapse to view only § 1.7008 - Creation of broadband internet access service coverage maps.
§ 1.7003 - Authority to update FCC Form 477.
The Office of International Affairs, Space Bureau, Wireless Telecommunications Bureau, Wireline Competition Bureau, and Office of Economics and Analytics may update the specific content of data to be submitted on FCC Form 477 as necessary to reflect changes over time in transmission technologies, spectrum usage, Geographical Information Systems (GIS) and other data storage and processing functionalities, and other related matters; and may implement any technical improvements or other clarifications to the filing mechanism and forms.
[88 FR 21435, Apr. 10, 2023]