Collapse to view only § 194.117 - Training.
§ 194.115 - Response resources.
(a) Each operator shall identify and ensure, by contract or other approved means, the resources necessary to remove, to the maximum extent practicable, a worst case discharge and to mitigate or prevent a substantial threat of a worst case discharge.
(b) An operator shall identify in the response plan the response resources which are available to respond within the time specified, after discovery of a worst case discharge, or to mitigate the substantial threat of such a discharge, as follows:
Tier 1 Tier 2 Tier 3 High volume area6 hrs30 hrs54 hrs. All other areas12 hrs36 hrs60 hrs.