Collapse to view only § 213.241 - Inspection records.
§ 213.239 - Special inspections.
In the event of fire, flood, severe storm, or other occurrence which might have damaged track structure, a special inspection shall be made of the track involved as soon as possible after the occurrence and, if possible, before the operation of any train over that track.