Collapse to view only § 107.717 - Appeal.
§ 107.701 - Purpose and scope.
(a) This subpart prescribes procedures for the issuance, modification and termination of approvals, and the submission of registrations and reports, as required by this chapter.
(b) The procedures of this subpart are in addition to any requirements in subchapter C of this chapter applicable to a specific approval, registration or report. If compliance with both a specific requirement of subchapter C of this chapter and a procedure of this subpart is not possible, the specific requirement applies.
(c) Registration under subpart F or G of this part is not subject to the procedures of this subpart.
[Amdt. 107–38, 61 FR 21100, May 9, 1996; Amdt. 107–38, 61 FR 27948, June 3, 1996]