Collapse to view only § 173.24 - General requirements for packagings and packages.
§ 173.30 - Loading and unloading of transport vehicles.
A person who is subject to the loading and unloading regulations in this subchapter must load or unload hazardous materials into or from a transport vehicle or vessel in conformance with the applicable loading and unloading requirements of parts 174, 175, 176, and 177 of this subchapter.
[68 FR 61941, Oct. 30, 2003]