Collapse to view only § 174.1 - Purpose and scope.
§ 174.3 - Unacceptable hazardous materials shipments.
No person may accept for transportation or transport by rail any shipment of hazardous material that is not in conformance with the requirements of this subchapter.
[Amdt. 174-83, 61 FR 28677, June 5, 1996]