Collapse to view only § 1115.3 - Board actions other than initial decisions.
§ 1115.4 - Petitions to reopen administratively final actions.
A person at any time may file a petition to reopen any administratively final action of the Board pursuant to the requirements of § 1115.3 (c) and (d) of this part. A petition to reopen must state in detail the respects in which the proceeding involves material error, new evidence, or substantially changed circumstances and must include a request that the Board make such a determination.
[61 FR 52714, Oct. 8, 1996]