Collapse to view only § 80.54 - What activities are ineligible for funding?
§ 80.52 - May an activity be eligible for funding if it is not explicitly eligible in this part?
An activity may be eligible for funding even if this part does not explicitly designate it as an eligible activity if:
(a) The State fish and wildlife agency justifies in the project statement how the activity will help carry out the purposes of the Pittman-Robertson Wildlife Restoration Act or the Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act; and
(b) The Regional Director concurs with the justification.