Collapse to view only § 430.203 - Definitions.
§ 430.210 - OPM responsibilities.
(a) OPM shall review and approve an agency's performance appraisal system(s).
(b) OPM may evaluate the operation and application of an agency's performance appraisal system(s) and program(s).
(c) If OPM determines that an appraisal system or program does not meet the requirements of applicable law, regulation, or OPM policy, it shall direct the agency to implement an appropriate system or program or to take other corrective action.