Collapse to view only § 630.210 - Uncommon tours of duty.
§ 630.202 - Full biweekly pay period; leave earnings.
(a) Full-time employees. A full-time employee earns leave during each full biweekly pay period while in a pay status or in a combination of a pay status and a nonpay status.
(b) Part-time employees. Hours in a pay status in excess of an agency's basic working hours in a pay period are disregarded in computing the leave earnings of a part-time employee.
[33 FR 12475, Sept. 4, 1968, as amended at 55 FR 6595, Feb. 26, 1990]