Collapse to view only § 630.1602 - Definitions.
§ 630.1603 - Authorization.
Subject to other provisions of this subpart, an agency may grant weather and safety leave to employees only if they are prevented from safely traveling to or safely performing work at a location approved by the agency due to—
(a) An act of God;
(b) A terrorist attack; or
(c) Another condition that prevents an employee or group of employees from safely traveling to or safely performing work at an approved location.