Collapse to view only § 2422.35 - How do representation proceedings change when the Authority lacks a quorum?
§ 2422.2 - Who may file a petition?
An individual; a labor organization; two or more labor organizations acting as a joint-petitioner; an individual acting on behalf of any employee(s); an agency or activity; or a combination of the above may file a representation petition. But,
(a) Only a labor organization may file a petition under § 2422.1(a)(1);
(b) Only an individual may file a petition under § 2422.1(a)(2); and
(c) Only an agency or a labor organization may file a petition under § 2422.1(b) or (c).