Collapse to view only § 2422.35 - How do representation proceedings change when the Authority lacks a quorum?
§ 2422.13 - How are issues raised by your petition resolved?
(a) Meetings before filing a representation petition. All parties affected by the representation issues that may be raised in a petition are encouraged to meet before the filing of the petition to discuss their interests and narrow and resolve the issues. If requested by all parties, an FLRA representative will participate in these meetings.
(b) Meetings to narrow and resolve the issues after the petition is filed. The FLRA may require all affected parties to meet to narrow and resolve the issues raised in the petition.
[91 FR 13943, Mar. 24, 2026]