Collapse to view only § 2422.35 - How do representation proceedings change when the Authority lacks a quorum?
§ 2422.30 - When does the FLRA investigate a petition, issue a Notice of Hearing, take action, and issue a Decision and Order?
(a) FLRA investigation. The FLRA will investigate the petition and any other matter as the FLRA deems necessary.
(b) FLRA Notice of Hearing. The FLRA will issue a Notice of Hearing to inquire into any matter about which a material issue of fact exists, and any time there is reasonable cause to believe a question exists regarding unit appropriateness.
(c) FLRA action. After investigation or hearing, the FLRA can direct an election, or approve an election agreement, or issue a Decision and Order.
[91 FR 13945, Mar. 24, 2026]
§ 2422.31 - [Reserved]