Collapse to view only § 2425.6 - Grounds for review; potential dismissal or denial for failure to raise or support grounds.
§ 2425.9 - Means of clarifying records or disputes.
When required to clarify a record or when it would otherwise aid in disposition of the matter, the Authority, or its designated representative, may, as appropriate:
(a) Direct the parties to provide specific documentary evidence, including the arbitration record as discussed in 5 CFR 2429.3;
(b) Direct the parties to respond to requests for further information;
(c) Meet with parties, either in person or via telephone or other electronic communications systems, to attempt to clarify the dispute or matters in the record;
(d) Direct the parties to provide oral argument; or
(e) Take any other appropriate action.