Collapse to view only § 2429.5 - Matters not previously presented; official notice.
§ 2429.5 - Matters not previously presented; official notice.
The Authority will not consider any evidence, factual assertions, arguments (including affirmative defenses), requested remedies, or challenges to an awarded remedy that could have been, but were not, presented in the proceedings before the Regional Director, Hearing Officer, Administrative Law Judge, or arbitrator. The Authority may, however, take official notice of such matters as would be proper.
[75 FR 42292, July 21, 2010]