Collapse to view only § 115.164 - Responder duties.
§ 115.111 - Zero tolerance of sexual abuse; Prevention of Sexual Assault Coordinator.
(a) The agency shall have a written policy mandating zero tolerance toward all forms of sexual abuse and outlining the agency's approach to preventing, detecting, and responding to such conduct.
(b) The agency shall employ or designate an upper-level, agency-wide PSA Coordinator with sufficient time and authority to develop, implement, and oversee agency efforts to comply with these standards in all of its holding facilities.