Collapse to view only §§ 205.512-205.599 - §[Reserved]
§ 205.500 - Areas and duration of accreditation.
(a) The Administrator shall accredit a qualified domestic or foreign applicant in the areas of crops, livestock, wild crops, or handling or any combination thereof to certify a domestic or foreign production or handling operation as a certified operation.
(b) Accreditation shall be for a period of 5 years from the date of approval of accreditation pursuant to § 205.506.
[65 FR 80637, Dec. 21, 2000, as amended at 88 FR 3624, Jan. 19, 2023]