Collapse to view only § 929.150 - Transfer or assignment of sales history.
§ 929.104 - Outlets for excess cranberries.
(a) In accordance with § 929.61, excess cranberries may be diverted only to the following noncommercial or noncompetitive outlets:
(1) Foreign countries, except Canada.
(2) Charitable institutions.
(3) Any nonhuman food use.
(4) Research and development projects approved by the committee dealing with the development of foreign and domestic markets, including, but not limited to dehydration, radiation, freeze drying, or freezing of cranberries.
(b) [Reserved][
[65 FR 42614, July 11, 2000, as amended at 66 FR 34351, June 27, 2001; 83 FR 46075, Sept. 12, 2018]