Collapse to view only § 984.42 - Expenses.
§ 984.11 - Merchantable walnuts.
(a) Inshell. Merchantable inshell walnuts means all inshell walnuts meeting the minimum grade and size regulations effective pursuant to § 984.50.
(b) Shelled. Merchantable shelled walnuts means all shelled walnuts meeting the minimum grade and size regulations effective pursuant to § 984.50.
[27 FR 9094, Sept. 13, 1962, as amended at 39 FR 35328, Oct. 1, 1974]