Collapse to view only § 52.9 - Record of filing time.
§ 52.5 - Who may obtain inspection service.
An application for inspection service may be made by any interested party, including, but not limited to, the United States and any instrumentality or agency thereof, any State, county, municipality, or common carrier, and any authorized agent in behalf of the foregoing.