Collapse to view only § 3560.154 - Tenant selection.
§ 3560.151 - General.
(a) Applicability. This subpart contains borrower and tenant requirements and Agency responsibilities related to occupancy of Agency-financed multi-family housing (MFH) projects. Occupancy eligibility requirements apply to the following:
(1) Family housing projects, including farm labor housing;
(2) Elderly housing projects; and
(3) Congregate housing or group homes for persons with special needs.
(b) Civil rights requirements. All occupancy policies must meet applicable civil rights requirements, as stated in § 3560.2.