Collapse to view only § 1.113 - Times, places, and requirements for identification of individuals making requests.
§ 1.119 - Disclosure of record to person other than the individual to whom it pertains.
No agency shall disclose any record which is contained in a system of records it maintains, by any means of communication to any person, or to another agency outside USDA, except pursuant to a written request by, or with the prior written consent of, the individual to whom the record pertains, unless the disclosure is authorized by one or more provisions of 5 U.S.C. 552a(b).