U.S. Code of Federal Regulations

Regulations most recently checked for updates: May 28, 2020

§ 60.2982 - Is a State plan required for all States?

No, you are not required to submit a State plan if there are no existing OSWI units or air curtain incinerators subject to this subpart as described in § 60.2994(b) in your State and you submit a negative declaration letter in place of the State plan.