Collapse to view only § 2.327 - Official recording; transcript.
§ 2.344 - Final decision.
(a) The Commission will ordinarily consider the whole record on review, but may limit the issues to be reviewed to those identified in an order taking review.
(b) The Commission may adopt, modify, or set aside the findings, conclusions and order in the initial decision, and will state the basis of its action. The final decision will be in writing and will include:
(1) A statement of findings and conclusions, with the basis for them on all material issues of fact, law or discretion presented;
(2) All facts officially noticed;
(3) The ruling on each material issue; and
(4) The appropriate ruling, order, or denial of relief, with the effective date.