Collapse to view only § 2.327 - Official recording; transcript.
§ 2.312 - Notice of hearing.
(a) In a proceeding in which the terms of a notice of hearing are not otherwise prescribed by this part, the order or notice of hearing will state:
(1) The nature of the hearing and its time and place, or a statement that the time and place will be fixed by subsequent order;
(2) The legal authority and jurisdiction under which the hearing is to be held;
(3) The matters of fact and law asserted or to be considered; and
(4) A statement describing the specific hearing procedures or subpart that will be used for the hearing.
(b) The time and place of hearing will be fixed with due regard for the convenience of the parties or their representatives, the nature of the proceeding and the public interest.