Collapse to view only § 2.327 - Official recording; transcript.
§ 2.345 - Petition for reconsideration.
(a)(1) Any petition for reconsideration of a final decision must be filed by a party within ten (10) days after the date of the decision.
(2) Petitions for reconsideration of Commission decisions are subject to the requirements in § 2.341(d).
(b) A petition for reconsideration must demonstrate a compelling circumstance, such as the existence of a clear and material error in a decision, which could not have been reasonably anticipated, which renders the decision invalid. The petition must state the relief sought. Within ten (10) days after a petition for reconsideration has been served, any other party may file an answer in opposition to or in support of the petition.
(c) Neither the filing nor the granting of the petition stays the decision unless the Commission orders otherwise.