Collapse to view only § 19.117 - Partnerships.
§ 19.114 - Changes in stockholders or persons with interest.
The proprietor must notify TTB of any changes in the list of stockholders or persons with interest that was filed with TTB as required by § 19.93. If the change results in a change of control, the proprietor must file form TTB F 5110.41, Registration of Distilled Spirits Plant, within 30 days of the change. If the change does not cause a change of control, the proprietor:
(a) May file a letterhead notice to amend the registration;
(b) May file the amended notice on May 1 of each year rather than within 30 days of the change, or on any other date that the appropriate TTB Officer may approve; and
(c) Must incorporate all changes submitted by letterhead notice in the next TTB F 5110.41 filed.
(26 U.S.C. 5172, 5271)