Collapse to view only § 19.333 - Physical inventories.
§ 19.333 - Physical inventories.
A proprietor must take a physical inventory of all spirits and wines held in the storage account in tanks and other containers (except packages) at the close of each calendar quarter. A proprietor must record the results of the inventory as provided in subpart V of this part. TTB may require additional inventories at any time.
(26 U.S.C. 5201)