Collapse to view only § 19.641 - Application.
§ 19.644 - Changes after original qualification.
If there is any change in the information that was provided in an approved application, the proprietor of the vinegar plant must immediately notify the appropriate TTB officer in writing of the change. The notice must identify the change and the effective date of the change.
(26 U.S.C. 5502)