Collapse to view only § 19.685 - Change in type of alcohol fuel plant.
§ 19.691 - Change in address without change in location or area.
If there is a change in the address of an alcohol fuel plant that does not involve a change in the location or area of the plant itself, the proprietor must submit a letterhead notice to the appropriate TTB officer within 30 days of the change.
(26 U.S.C. 5172, 5181)
Alternating Proprietorship