Collapse to view only § 19.685 - Change in type of alcohol fuel plant.
§ 19.686 - Change in name of proprietor.
When there is a change in the name of the individual, firm, corporation, or other entity holding the permit, the proprietor must file an application to amend the permit on form TTB F 5110.74, Application and Permit for an Alcohol Fuel Producer Under 26 U.S.C. 5181, or file a letterhead application to amend the permit within 30 days of the change. The proprietor is not required to file a new bond or consent of surety in this case.
(26 U.S.C. 5172, 5271, 5181)