Collapse to view only § 20.121 - Vinegar general-use formula.
§ 20.115 - Ink general-use formula.
This ink general-use formula authorizes the production of any finished article made with alcohol denatured in accordance with S.D.A. Formula No. 1, 3-A, 3-C, 13-A, 23-A, 30, 32, 35-A, or 40-B, which—
(a) Contains pigments, dyes, or dyestuffs, which, alone or in combination with solvents or other ingredients, are sufficient to ensure that the article is unfit for beverage use,
(b) May contain other ingredients, and
(c) Is packaged, labeled and sold or used as an ink.
[T.D. ATF-199, 50 FR 9162, Mar. 6, 1985, as amended by T.D. TTB-140, 81 FR 59457, Aug. 30, 2016]