Collapse to view only § 7.2 - Who may file petitions for review.
§ 7.8 - Disposition by the Administrative Review Board.
(a) The Board may decline review of any case whenever in its judgement a review would be inappropriate or because of lack of timeliness, the nature of the relief sought, or other reasons.
(b) The Board shall decide the case upon the basis of all relevant matter contained in the entire record before it. The Board shall notify interested persons participating in the proceeding of its decision.
(c) Decisions of the Board shall be by majority vote. A case will be reviewed upon the affirmative vote of one member.